Varsity Team Results 2022 - 2023

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2022 - 2023

Class A

Meet 1
Oct 26, 2022
Meet 2
Dec 07, 2022
Meet 3
Jan 25, 2023
Meet 4
Mar 01, 2023
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Shrewsbury2891881177
2Mass Academy4802802160
3Worc Academy6.5673693.5136
4Westborough7.5644693.5133
5St. John's12625537115
6Algonquin13.5557.5576112
7AMSA Charter14539645117
8Groton-Dunstable1556642998
9Bromfield15.5557.543898

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2022 - 2023

Class B

Meet 1
Oct 26, 2022
Meet 2
Dec 07, 2022
Meet 3
Jan 25, 2023
Meet 4
Mar 01, 2023
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Ashland2611631124
2Wachusett552235387
3Tantasqua747333480
4Hopkinton8-1637236
5Holliston946422568
6Bancroft11295-1628

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2022 - 2023

Class C

Meet 1
Oct 26, 2022
Meet 2
Dec 07, 2022
Meet 3
Jan 25, 2023
Meet 4
Mar 01, 2023
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Doherty244142186
2Worc South636441277
3Auburn640228468
4Shepherd Hill831538369
5Grafton837326563
6Tahanto12-1615614

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2022 - 2023

Class D

Meet 1
Oct 26, 2022
Meet 2
Dec 07, 2022
Meet 3
Jan 25, 2023
Meet 4
Mar 01, 2023
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Burncoat3.5142.528142
2Millbury419115334
3Leicester5.5142.515329
4Notre Dame713415328
5Claremont10-15655

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2022 - 2023

Class V

Meet 1
Oct 26, 2022
Meet 2
Dec 07, 2022
Meet 3
Jan 25, 2023
Meet 4
Mar 01, 2023
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Blackstone323220143
2Bay Path RVTHS430117347
3Assabet Valley611418229
4Worcester Tech7.5213114.532
5Monty Tech9.585114.519