Varsity Team Results 2017 - 2018

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class A

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1AMSA Charter6931924921277
2St. John's7912943902275
3Algonquin11837971833263
4Hopkinton15.5699.5952794243
5Westborough18.5788895.5785245
6Shrewsbury19855818776243
7Mass Academy20.5855887738.5246
8Worc Academy21855809767241
9Bromfield2388376107010234
10Bancroft23.5699.5895.5738.5231
11Holliston3352115011011102

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class B

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Tantasqua4.5601.5662631189
2Groton-Dunstable10573741356166
3Wachusett10454514542150
4Nashoba11435653473155
5Tahanto11.5601.5396464145
6Doherty16266405425108

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class C

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Shepherd Hill4452401391124
2Auburn8461382315115
3South11.5305364362.5102
4Sutton12.5305335362.599
5Leicester1430537327694
6Grafton1825831632488
7Winchendon School18343297-1862
8Burncoat2227717822766

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class D

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Hopedale5491431143106
2Millbury725330217272
3Clinton917527318162
4Abby Kelley10.5332244134.570
5Southbridge15.5156225134.550
6Quaboag20971367729
7West Boylston22194-19-1917
8Claremont22.5-18.53812614
9North23.5-18.597088

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class V

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Assabet Valley3371401241101
2Bay Path RVTHS624225219268
3Blackstone9.5213243163.561
4Norfolk Aggie131841540533
5Monty Tech13.595135163.538