Varsity Team Results 2017 - 2018

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class A

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1AMSA Charter5931924185
2St. John's5912943185
3Algonquin8837971180
4Hopkinton11.5699.5952164
5Mass Academy12855887173
6Shrewsbury13855818166
7Bromfield138837610164
8Westborough13.5788895.5167
9Worc Academy14855809165
10Bancroft15699.5895.5158
11Holliston2252115011102

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class B

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Tantasqua3.5601.5662126
2Groton-Dunstable4573741131
3Tahanto7.5601.539699
4Nashoba8435653108
5Wachusett845451496
6Doherty1126640566

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class C

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Shepherd Hill345240185
2Auburn346138284
3Leicester830537367
4South930536466
5Sutton1030533563
6Winchendon School1034329763
7Grafton1425831656
8Burncoat1527717844

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class D

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Hopedale249143192
2Millbury525330255
3Abby Kelley633224457
4Clinton817527344
5Southbridge1115622537
6Quaboag139713622
7West Boylston13194-1918
8North15.5-18.5978
9Claremont16.5-18.5382

Worcester County Mathematics League
Varsity Team Rankings 2017 - 2018

Class V

Meet 1
Oct 04, 2017
Meet 2
Nov 29, 2017
Meet 3
Jan 17, 2018
Meet 4
Feb 28, 2018
RankSchoolTotal
Points
Raw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsRaw
Score
PointsTotal
Raw
Score
1Assabet Valley237140177
2Bay Path RVTHS424225249
3Blackstone621324345
4Norfolk Aggie818415433
5Monty Tech109513522